HS FOOTBALL: McAlester and Del City tied at top of Class 5A in latest poll | Sports

0

Here’s the Associated Press Oklahoma high school football poll with first-place votes in brackets, records, points and standings in the poll from last week, records through September 26 . Points for classes A to 5A based on 10-9-8-7-6 -5-4-3-2-1 score. Points for 6A (Division I & II), classes B and C based on 5-4-3-2-1 scoring.

Class 6A Division I

Prv school registration points

1.Bixby (10) (4-0) 50 1

2. Union (4-0) 40 2

3. Jenks (3-1) 29 3

4. Mustang (3-1) 20 5

5. Owasso (1-3) 4 NR

Others who received votes: Westmoore 3. Moore 2. Broken Arrow 1. Edmond Memorial 1.

Class 6A Division II

Prv school registration points

1. Calm Water (10) (4-0) 50 1

2. Deer Creek-Edmond (4-0) 39 2

3. Choctaw (3-1) 27 3

4. Muskogee (4-0) 18 5

5.BT Washington (2-2) 10 4

Other people receiving votes: Lawton 6.

Class 5A

Prv school registration points

1. McAlester (7) (4-0) 78 1

1. Del Ville (1) (4-0) 78 2

3. McGuiness (4-0) 70 3

4. Coweta (4-0) 65 4

5. Guthrie (4-0) 56 5

6. Collinsville (4-0) 46 6

7. Grove (4-0) 35 7

8. Lawton Mac (1) (3-1) 21 T10

9. Carl Albert (3-2) 17 8

10. Nobles (3-1) 14 9

Others who received votes: Sapulpa 9. Piedmont 4. Elgin 2.

Class 4A

Prv school registration points

1. Cushing (6) (4-0) 78 1

2. Tuttle (2) (3-1) 74 2

3. Clinton (3-1) 60 3

4. Post (3-1) 57 4

5. Wagon (2-2) 45 5

6. Newcastle (4-0) 33 8

7. Bethany (3-1) 27 6

(tie) Broken Bow (3-1) 27 7

9. Elk City (3-1) 14 10

(tie) Hilldale (3-1) 14 9

Others who received votes: Chickasha 5. Blanchard 3. Ada 3.

Class 3A

Prv school registration points

1. Verdigris (6) (4-0) 76 1

2. Christian Metro (1) (4-0) 72 2

3. Lincoln Christian (1) (4-1) 67 3

4. Heritage Hall (3-1) 53 4

5. Cascia Hall (3-1) 44 6

6. Perkins-Tryon (3-1) 41 5

7. Stigler (5-0) 29 7

8. Marlow (3-1) 19 8

9. Plainview (3-1) 13 10

10. Solitary Grove (3-1) 6 9

Other people receiving votes: Sulfur 5. Berryhill 5. Kingfisher 4. Central 3. McLoud 2. Mannford 1.

Class 2A

Prv school registration points

1. Washington (6) (4-0) 78 1

2. Rejoice in Christian school (2) (4-0) 74 2

3. Eufaule (4-1) 54 4

4. Millwood (3-1) 46 6

5. Vinita (4-0) 41 8

6.Vian (2-2) 38 5

7. Christian Victory (2-2) 24 10

8. Beg (2-2) 23 9

9. Sequoyah-Claremore (4-0) 16 NR

10. Prague (4-0) 15 NR

Others who received votes: Pawhuska 12. Crossings Christian Academy 12. Chandler 7.

Class 1A

Prv school registration points

1. Ringling (7) (4-0) 76 1

2. Gore (4-0) 70 2

3. Fairview (4-0) 63 3

4. Tonkawa (4-0) 59 4

5. Hominy (1) (4-0) 50 5

6. Colcord (4-0) 40 7

7. Minco (5-0) 30 10

8. Crescent (4-0) 27 9

9. Pawnee (3-1) 8 8

10. Crate (1-3) 4 6

Other people receiving votes: Woodland 3. Burns Flat-Dill City 3. Stratford 2. Christian Heritage Academy 2. Empire 2. 11, Walters 1.

Class B

Prv school registration points

1. Oklahoma Bible (5) (4-0) 36 1

2. Chattuck (3) (3-0) 31 2

3. Laverne (4-1) 24 3

4. Veil (3-1) 17 4

5. Dewar (3-0) 10 5

Others receiving votes: Waurika 1. Regent Prep 1.

Class C

Prv school registration points

1. Timberlake (8) (4-0) 40 1

2. Tipton (4-0) 32 2

3. Waynoka (4-0) 24 3

4. Maud (4-0) 13 4

5. Wesleyan Christian (3-1) 6 NR

Other people receiving votes: Mountain View-Gotebo 2. Thackerville 2. Ryan 1.

Share.

Comments are closed.